Calpol Six Plus Sugar Free Suspension 100ml

Key Features

  • Pain and fever relief for children aged 6+
  • Sugar-free strawberry flavour
  • Contains paracetamol

Product Details

Calpol Six Plus Suspension provides effective relief from pain and fever in children aged 6 years and older. It is sugar-free and has a pleasant strawberry flavour.

How To Use

Children 6–8 years: 5ml up to 4 times daily. Do not exceed 4 doses in 24 hours.

Safety Information

Do not give to children under 6. Contains paracetamol – do not use with other paracetamol products.

Active Ingredients

  • Paracetamol 250mg per 5ml

Patient Information Leaflet

Click to view Patient Information Leaflet

Age Restricted Product

Purchasing this product online is only suitable for those aged 18 years and over. If you are under 18 years of age and wish to purchase this product, please visit your local Rowlands Pharmacy and speak with a pharmacist in store.